Privacy policy & website terms and conditions

HDA Rockcellence Ltd. – Privacy Policy

 

  1. General information

 

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for https://abc-businessacademy.com (hereafter: “Our website” and applies solely to information collected by Our website. By using, applicants, visitors and subscribers (hereafter guests) are consenting to our collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Controller of guest’s data is HDA Rockcellence, Ltd. (hereafter “Controller”), a legal entity registered into Slovenian Business Register under registration number 8109338000 and tax number SI 27885950. HDA Rockcellence Ltd. registered business address and address for service of legal documents is, Šmartinska cesta 152, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia, EU. HDA Rockcellence, Ltd. processes all personal data in accordance with applicable law:

  • Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) (Uradni list RS, št. 94/07);
  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 EP and Council of 27.4.2016 (GDPR).

 

Although guests can browse through website without giving any personal information, in some cases information is required in order to provide the e-services you request.

 

Along with this Privacy Policy, we kindly ask you to read and inform yourself with the Terms and Conditions and Cookies, which discloses which cookies we collect and for what purposes.

 

  1. How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide HDA Rockcellence Ltd. with most of the data we collect and process when you:

  • use or view our website,
  • apply online or place order for any of our products or services,
  • subscribe to receive insight into the ABC Business Academy programmes.

 

  1. What personal data do we collect about you?

 

When only visiting our website, we process following data:

  • We process your IP address and browser type. Your session and the pages you visit will be tracked, but you will remain anonymous. We may use your IP address to identify the general geographic area from which you are accessing Our website. We connect data from different systems but do not link IP addresses to any personal information. We may also collect other information as described in this policy.

 

When applying to our programmes, we process following data:

  • Personal identification information, such as applicants’ names and surnames, home addresses, telephone numbers, e-mails, date of birth, gender, data on citizenships and photos;
  • Work- related information, educational and training information, (information in CV and cover letter);
  • Information related to the administration of operational activities of everyday activities of the Controller.

 

When subscribing to receive insight into the ABC Business Academy programmes:

  • E-mail of a subscriber.

 

  1. How will we use your data?

 

Controller collects your data in order to manage your application form.

 

When subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive information about our products, that we think you might like as well as those of our partner companies.

If you have agreed to receive newsletter, you may always opt out at a later date. If you no longer wish to be contacted for newsletter purposes, please click here.

 

  1. Legal Bases for Processing

 

These uses of personal information are based on one of the following legal bases, as applicable:

  • the need to process applicants’ personal information for the performance of the contract or agreement, or to take steps to enter into a contract with guests such as online applying for the programme of the Controller;
  • Controller’s legitimate business interests including general human resource administration, general business operations, disclosures for auditing and reporting purposes, internal investigations, contractual obligations with third parties, management of network and information systems security, and the protection of Controller’s assets; and
  • in some specific and limited circumstances, Applicants’ consent (for processing photos and other sensitive information.

 

  1. Your access to and control over information

 

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time with contact by the email address or phone number given on Our website, to:

  • see what data we have about you, if any and get a copy of it;
  • change/correct any data we have about you;
  • have us delete any data we have about you;
  • express any concern you have about our use of your data;
  • restrict processing your personal data.

 

When you have any questions about this policy or if you believe your personal information is not handled in accordance with the applicable law or this policy, or whether you want to exercise your rights, you have several options how to get in contact with the Controller:

  • by email: info@abc-businessacademy.com
  • either send their cancellation by post,
  • or personally deliver it to the following address: Šmatinska cesta 152, 1000 Ljubljana.
  1. Disclosures of Personal Data and sharing with third party

 

Personal data of guests will be processed in accordance with the principle of data minimization. Those safeguards should ensure that technical and organizational m0easures are in place. Information of guests will be disclosed only to authorized people working for the Controller.

 

Controller may disclose guest’s personal information for legitimate purposes to:

  • O00+ ther Controller partners of the educational programs or other entities, who perform services on our behalf for the aforementioned purposes;
  • Any recipient, if we are legally required to do so, such as by court order or applicable law;
  • Any recipient when reasonably necessary such as in the event of a life-threatening emergency.

 

  1. How do we retain your personal data?

 

Personal data of guests will be retained as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, usually for the duration of any contractual relationship and for any period thereafter as legally required or permitted by applicable law.

 

  1. Final provisions

 

These Policy may be amended or updated at any time. Any such changes will be posted on Our website.

 

The effective date of this Policy is 12th of March 2020.

 

 

 

 

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR USE OF COOKIES

 

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer (if you consent to us using cookies). Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

 

AN EXPLANATION OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

 

Cookies

 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer or device for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can be used for various purposes, such as to confirm that users are logged in.

 

Pixel Tags and Similar Technologies

 

Pixel tags, web beacons and clear gifs can be embedded in web pages, videos, or emails and allow a web server to read certain types of information from your browser, check whether you have viewed a particular web page or email message, and determine, among other things, the time and date on which you viewed the pixel tag, the IP address of your computer or device, and the URL of the web page from which the pixel tag was viewed.

 

Flash Cookies

 

A “Flash cookie” (also known as Local Shared Object) is a data file stored on your computer or device by the websites that you visit. From time to time, the Site may use Flash cookie(s), for example, to enable or control Flash-based content. Flash Cookies provide similar functionality as the cookies discussed above in this section, but are based on different technology.

 

HTML5 Storage

 

HTML5 local storage is similar to the cookies discussed above in that it is stored on your computer or device and can be used to store certain information about your activities and preferences. However, these objects are stored in different parts of your computer or device from ordinary browser cookies.

 

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our website.

 

Our cookies help us to:

  • Make our website work smoothly as you would expect
  • Save you having to log in every time you visit the site
  • Remember your settings during and between visits
  • Offer you content
  • Improve the speed and security of the site
  • Allow you to share pages easily across social media networks
  • Continuously improve our website
  • Make our marketing more efficient

 

We do not use cookies to:

  • Collect any personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
  • Collect any sensitive information (without your express permission)

 

GRANTING US PERMISSION TO USE COOKIES

 

If the settings on your software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies we take this, and your continued use of our website, having also accepted the use of cookies via the banner on our website, to mean that you are consenting to this. Should you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site you can learn how to do this below, however doing so will likely mean that our site will not work as you would expect.

 

WEBSITE FUNCTION COOKIES

 

We use cookies to make our website work including:

  • Determining if you are logged in or not
  • Allowing you to add blog comments to our site
  • Tailoring content to your needs
  • Remember if you have accepted our terms and conditions
  • There is no way to prevent these cookies being set other than to not use our site.

 

THIRD-PARTY FUNCTIONS

 

Our site, like most websites, includes functionality provided by third parties. A common example is an embedded YouTube Video. Our site includes the following functions that use cookies:

 

Google

YouTube

Fecebook

Visitor Statistics Cookies

 

We use cookies to compile visitor statistics such as how many people have visited our website, what type of technology they are using (e.g. Mac or Windows which helps to identify when our site isn’t working as it should for particular technologies), how long they spend of the site, what page they look at etc. This helps us to continuously improve our website. These so called “analytics” programs also tell us how people reached this site (e.g. from a search engine) and whether they have been here before.

 

TURNING COOKIES OFF

 

You can usually switch cookies off by adjusting your browser settings to stop it from accepting cookies. Doing so however will likely limit the functionality of our and a large proportion of other websites around the world as cookies are a standard part of most modern websites.

 

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the table below:

 

Necessary (2):

 

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR USE OF COOKIES

 

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer (if you consent to us using cookies). Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

 

AN EXPLANATION OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

 

Cookies

 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer or device for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can be used for various purposes, such as to confirm that users are logged in.

 

Pixel Tags and Similar Technologies

 

Pixel tags, web beacons and clear gifs can be embedded in web pages, videos, or emails and allow a web server to read certain types of information from your browser, check whether you have viewed a particular web page or email message, and determine, among other things, the time and date on which you viewed the pixel tag, the IP address of your computer or device, and the URL of the web page from which the pixel tag was viewed.

 

Flash Cookies

 

A “Flash cookie” (also known as Local Shared Object) is a data file stored on your computer or device by the websites that you visit. From time to time, the Site may use Flash cookie(s), for example, to enable or control Flash-based content. Flash Cookies provide similar functionality as the cookies discussed above in this section, but are based on different technology.

 

HTML5 Storage

 

HTML5 local storage is similar to the cookies discussed above in that it is stored on your computer or device and can be used to store certain information about your activities and preferences. However, these objects are stored in different parts of your computer or device from ordinary browser cookies.

 

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our website.

 

Our cookies help us to:

  • Make our website work smoothly as you would expect
  • Save you having to log in every time you visit the site
  • Remember your settings during and between visits
  • Offer you content
  • Improve the speed and security of the site
  • Allow you to share pages easily across social media networks
  • Continuously improve our website
  • Make our marketing more efficient

 

We do not use cookies to:

  • Collect any personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
  • Collect any sensitive information (without your express permission)

 

GRANTING US PERMISSION TO USE COOKIES

 

If the settings on your software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies we take this, and your continued use of our website, having also accepted the use of cookies via the banner on our website, to mean that you are consenting to this. Should you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site you can learn how to do this below, however doing so will likely mean that our site will not work as you would expect.

 

WEBSITE FUNCTION COOKIES

 

We use cookies to make our website work including:

  • Determining if you are logged in or not
  • Allowing you to add blog comments to our site
  • Tailoring content to your needs
  • Remember if you have accepted our terms and conditions
  • There is no way to prevent these cookies being set other than to not use our site.

 

THIRD-PARTY FUNCTIONS

 

Our site, like most websites, includes functionality provided by third parties. A common example is an embedded YouTube Video. Our site includes the following functions that use cookies:

 

Google

YouTube

Fecebook

Visitor Statistics Cookies

 

We use cookies to compile visitor statistics such as how many people have visited our website, what type of technology they are using (e.g. Mac or Windows which helps to identify when our site isn’t working as it should for particular technologies), how long they spend of the site, what page they look at etc. This helps us to continuously improve our website. These so called “analytics” programs also tell us how people reached this site (e.g. from a search engine) and whether they have been here before.

 

TURNING COOKIES OFF

 

You can usually switch cookies off by adjusting your browser settings to stop it from accepting cookies. Doing so however will likely limit the functionality of our and a large proportion of other websites around the world as cookies are a standard part of most modern websites.

 

You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them in the table below:

 

Necessary (2):

 

Cookie: Zotabox

Name: __cfduid

Purpose: Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

Expiry: 29 days

More information: zotabox.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: zb_test_cookie

Purpose: This cookie determines whether the browser accepts cookies.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Preferences (1):

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: plyr

Purpose: This cookie determines whether the browser accepts cookies.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Statistics (13):

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ga

Purpose: Registers an unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 2 years

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Livestorm

Name: _ga

Purpose: Registers an unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: livestorm.co

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _gat

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Livestorm

Name: _gat

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: livestorm.co

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _gid

Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Livestorm

Name: _gid

Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: livestorm.co

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _hijd

Purpose: Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the web site to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _hijd

Purpose: Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the web site to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_ADMIN_LAST_URL_

Purpose: This cookie is used to determine when the visitor last visited the different subpages on the web site.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_ADMIN_TIME_STAMP_

Purpose: Sets a timestamp for when the visitor entered the web site. This is used for analytical purposes on the web site.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATIC_DR_currentSessionTimeVisit

Purpose: Stores data on the time spent on the web site and its sub-pages, during the current session.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATIC_DR_firstTimeVisit

Purpose: This cookie is used to count how many times a web site has been visited by different visitors – this is done by assigning the visitor an ID, so the visitor does not get registered twice.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATIC_DR_widgetsUpdateTime

Purpose: Contains a timestamp for when the Zotabox widget has been up dated.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Marketing (20):

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _fbp

Purpose: Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expiry: 3 months

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _gcl_au

Purpose: Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across web sites using their services.

Expiry: 3 months

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _hjIncludedInSample

Purpose: Determines if the user’s navigation should be registered in a certain statistical place holder.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Google

Name: ads/ga-audiences

Purpose: Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s online behaviour across web sites.

Expiry: Session

More information: Google.com

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: common/cavalry_endpoint.php

Purpose: Collects data on visitor behaviour from multiple web sites, in order to present more relevant advertisement – This also allows the web site to limit the number of times that the visitor is shown the same advertisement.

Expiry: Session

More information: Facebook.com

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: fr

Purpose: Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expiry: 3 months

More information: Facebook.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: GPS

Purpose: Registers a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographical GPS location.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Doubleclick

Name: IDE

Purpose: Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the web site user’s actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser’s ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: doubleclick.net

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: messenger_live_chat_https://abc-businessacademy.com/_408088722701

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: facebook.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: PREF

Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used by Google to keep statistics of how the visitor uses You Tube videos across different web sites.

Expiry: 8 months

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Doubleclick

Name: test_cookie

Purpose: Used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: doubleclick.net

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: tr

Purpose: Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expiry: Session

More information: facebook.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Purpose: Tries to estimate the users’ band width on pages with integrated You Tube videos.

Expiry: 179 days

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: YSC

Purpose: Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from You Tube the user has seen.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-cast-installed

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-connected-devices

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-device-id

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-fast-check-period

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-session-app

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-session-name

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Unclassified (6)

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION.6b69d19b

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION_PREMIUM_

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATS_VISIT_572124

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: abc_first_time

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 27 days

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: cmp89449994

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 30 days

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: tlf_23

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including necessary cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.

 

By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies as described above.

 

HDA Rockcellence innovative education, Ltd.

Ljubljana, 12th of March 2020.

Name: __cfduid

Purpose: Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

Expiry: 29 days

More information: zotabox.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: zb_test_cookie

Purpose: This cookie determines whether the browser accepts cookies.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Preferences (1):

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: plyr

Purpose: This cookie determines whether the browser accepts cookies.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Statistics (13):

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ga

Purpose: Registers an unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 2 years

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Livestorm

Name: _ga

Purpose: Registers an unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: livestorm.co

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _gat

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Livestorm

Name: _gat

Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: livestorm.co

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _gid

Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Livestorm

Name: _gid

Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: livestorm.co

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _hijd

Purpose: Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the web site to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _hijd

Purpose: Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the web site to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_ADMIN_LAST_URL_

Purpose: This cookie is used to determine when the visitor last visited the different subpages on the web site.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_ADMIN_TIME_STAMP_

Purpose: Sets a timestamp for when the visitor entered the web site. This is used for analytical purposes on the web site.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATIC_DR_currentSessionTimeVisit

Purpose: Stores data on the time spent on the web site and its sub-pages, during the current session.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATIC_DR_firstTimeVisit

Purpose: This cookie is used to count how many times a web site has been visited by different visitors – this is done by assigning the visitor an ID, so the visitor does not get registered twice.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATIC_DR_widgetsUpdateTime

Purpose: Contains a timestamp for when the Zotabox widget has been up dated.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Marketing (20):

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _fbp

Purpose: Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expiry: 3 months

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _gcl_au

Purpose: Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across web sites using their services.

Expiry: 3 months

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _hjIncludedInSample

Purpose: Determines if the user’s navigation should be registered in a certain statistical place holder.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Google

Name: ads/ga-audiences

Purpose: Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s online behaviour across web sites.

Expiry: Session

More information: Google.com

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: common/cavalry_endpoint.php

Purpose: Collects data on visitor behaviour from multiple web sites, in order to present more relevant advertisement – This also allows the web site to limit the number of times that the visitor is shown the same advertisement.

Expiry: Session

More information: Facebook.com

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: fr

Purpose: Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expiry: 3 months

More information: Facebook.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: GPS

Purpose: Registers a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographical GPS location.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Doubleclick

Name: IDE

Purpose: Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the web site user’s actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser’s ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: doubleclick.net

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: messenger_live_chat_https://abc-businessacademy.com/_408088722701

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: facebook.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: PREF

Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used by Google to keep statistics of how the visitor uses You Tube videos across different web sites.

Expiry: 8 months

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Doubleclick

Name: test_cookie

Purpose: Used to check if the user’s browser supports cookies.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: doubleclick.net

 

Cookie: Facebook

Name: tr

Purpose: Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expiry: Session

More information: facebook.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

Purpose: Tries to estimate the users’ band width on pages with integrated You Tube videos.

Expiry: 179 days

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: YSC

Purpose: Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from You Tube the user has seen.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-cast-installed

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-connected-devices

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-device-id

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Persistent

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-fast-check-period

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-session-app

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Cookie: Youtube

Name: yt-remote-session-name

Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded You Tube video.

Expiry: Session

More information: youtube.com

 

Unclassified (6)

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION.6b69d19b

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATS_IMPRESSION_PREMIUM_

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: Session

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: _ZB_STATS_VISIT_572124

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 1 year

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: abc_first_time

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 27 days

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: cmp89449994

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 30 days

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

Cookie: Abc-businessacademy

Name: tlf_23

Purpose: Unclassified.

Expiry: 1 day

More information: abc-businessacademy.com

 

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including necessary cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.

 

By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies as described above.

 

HDA Rockcellence innovative education, Ltd.

Ljubljana, 12th of March 2020.

 

HDA Rockcellence Ltd. – Website Terms and Conditions

 

This page (and the documents it refers to) set out the terms of use on which you may use the website www.abc-businessacademy.com, operated by HDA Rockcellence Ltd., whether as a guest or a participant (hereinafter “guest”). Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully before you start to use this web site. By using this web site operated by HDA Rockcellence Ltd., you accept these Terms and Conditions and agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions, please do not use the web site operated by HDA Rockcellence Ltd.

 

  1. Company

 

Www.abc-businessacademy.com is a web site operated by HDA Rockcellence Ltd. (hereinafter “HDA”). HDA is a legal entity registered into Slovenian Business Register under registration number 8109338000 and tax number SI 27885950. HDA’s registered business address and address for service of legal documents is, Šmartinska cesta 152, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia, EU. Contact email address of HDA is info@abc-businessacademy.com.

 

  1. Web Site

 

HDA allows access to the web site on a temporary basis and reserves the right to withdraw, restrict or change their web site at any time and without any prior notice. HDA is not liable if for any reason their web site is unavailable at any time or if the content is changed or out of date.

Guest must treat as confidential any user identification code, password or other security feature in relation to the web site operated by HDA. If, in HDA’s sole opinion, guest is not complying with these Terms and Conditions, HDA holds the right to disable any such code, password or feature at any time.

It is guests sole responsibility that anyone who accesses the website operated by HDA through guest’s internet connection is aware of these Terms and Conditions and complies with them.

 

  1. Amendments

 

HDA may revise and amend these Terms and Conditions at any time by amending this page or by provisions or notices published elsewhere on the web site operated by HDA.

 

  1. Intellectual property rights

 

HDA is the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in the web site operated by HDA and of all the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

 

Guest must not use any part of the materials on the web site operated by HDA for commercial purposes without a licence from HDA or their licensors. Guest may not reproduce in any format (including on another web site) any part of web site (including content, images, designs, look and feel) without prior written consent given to the guest by HDA’s legal team.

 

If, in HDA’s opinion, guest is in breach of these provisions, guest’s right to use the web site operated by HDA will cease immediately and guest must either return or destroy (as required by HDA) any copies of the materials guest have made.

 

  1. Reliance on information and links

 

The content of the web site operated by HDA (including links to other sites and resources provided by third parties) is for information only, and HDA must not be liable for any use of, or reliance on, such materials. It must be a guest’s own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet guest’s specific requirements.

 

  1. Information about guest and guest’s visits to the web site operated by HDA

 

HDA process information about guests in accordance with our Privacy Policy. By using the web site operated by HDA, guest gives consent to such processing and guest warrant that all data provided by guest is accurate.

 

  1. Linking to the web site operated by HDA

 

Guest may link to the homepage of the website operated by HDA only if guests have first obtained a written consent by HDA’s legal team and provided that guest does so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage the reputation of the HDA or takes advantage of it. HDA reserves the right to withdraw linking permission without any prior notice.

 

The website from which guest is linking must comply in all respects with HDA’s Terms and Conditions and must be owned by guest.

 

Guest must not link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on HDA’s part where none exists.

 

HDA’s site must not be framed on any other site, nor may guest create a link to any part of the web site operated by HDA other than the home page.

 

If guest wishes to make any use of material on the web site operated by HDA other than that set out above, please address your request to info@abc-businessacademy.com.

 

  1. Uploading material to the website operated by HDA

 

When guest uploads material to the website operated by HDA, or makes contact with other users of the website, guest must comply with our Terms and Conditions. If guest uploads material in breach of our Terms and Conditions and HDA suffers loss as a result, guest will reimburse HDA for such loss.

 

Any material guest uploads to the website operated by HDA, will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary and HDA has the right to use, copy, distribute and disclose it to third parties. If any third party claims that any material posted or uploaded by guests to the website operated by HDA violates their intellectual property rights or their right to privacy, HDA has the right to disclose guest’s identity to them.

 

HDA will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials posted by guest or any other users of the website operated by HDA.

HDA has the right to remove any material or posting guest makes on the website operated by HDA if, in HDA’s opinion, such material does not comply with the content standards set out in the Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. Viruses, hacking and other offences

 

Guest must not misuse the website operated by HDA by knowingly introducing any material which is malicious or technologically harmful. Guest must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to the website operated by HDA, the server on which the website operated by HDA is stored or any server, computer or database connected to the website operated by HDA. Guest must not attack the website operated by HDA via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

 

By failing to comply with this provision, guest would commit a criminal offence and your right to use the website operated by HDA will cease immediately and HDA will report your actions to the relevant authorities.

 

  1. Liability of HDA

 

The material displayed on the website operated by HDA is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, HDA hereby expressly exclude:

 

  • All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by Slovenian or European law.

 

  • Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with the website operated by HDA or in connection with the use, inability to use, or the results of the use of the website operated by HDA, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it (whether by us or a third party), including, without limitation any liability for:

 

  • loss of income or revenue;
  • loss of business;
  • loss of profits or contracts;
  • loss of anticipated savings;
  • loss of data;
  • loss of goodwill;
  • wasted management or office time; and
  • for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable.

 

  1. Jurisdiction and applicable law

 

The Slovenian courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to the website operated by HDA.

 

These Terms and Conditions and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of the Republic of Slovenia.

 

This does not affect any liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

 

Apply Start Assessment